FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $79

Shop Now

Search

Search

Natural tips for skin care, remedies to relieve a rash, and everything in between.


Learn More >

Articles on recovery, natural remedies, milk supply and supplementing.


See articles >

Natural tips for stress and relaxing teas, and everything in between.


Find your remedy >

Common questions about breastfeeding, pumping, relactation, milk supply and everything in between.


see articles >

Cocoa Butter Wafers

Natural cocoa butter is known for its high oxidative stability, as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88-95 degrees Fahrenheit, natural cocoa butter is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize natural cocoa butter as an ingredient. From a cosmetic and skin care application standpoint, cocoa butter is used for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. 

Price per net weight ounce.